1.png

The 2018 Oscar Nominations Are Here

2018奥斯卡提名出炉

Who will take home little gold men from Hollywood's biggest awards show?

谁将带着好莱坞最盛大的颁奖典礼上的小金人们回家?

It's the day you, movie fans everywhere and Meryl Streep's Oscar shelf, have been waiting for.

这是你、世界各地的影迷和梅丽尔·斯特里普一直在等待的一天。

“Girls Trip” star Tiffany Haddish ― yes, she got snubbed, and we're still not over it ― and professional chameleon Andy Serkis announced the nominations for the 90th annual Academy Awards bright and early Tuesday morning.

此次提名名单由职业演员安迪·瑟金斯与《嗨翻姐妹行》主演蒂芬妮·哈迪什宣读,——显然,这位“新人”不适应这种场面。

“The Shape of Water” led the pack with an impressive haul of 13 nominations;

《水形物语》凭借13项提名强势领跑;

the polarizing “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri” and “Dunkirk” were not far behind.

《三块广告牌》及《敦刻尔克》同样表现不俗

“Get Out,” the breakout thriller from director Jordan Peele, also picked up a few nods.

由乔丹·皮尔导演的惊悚片《逃出绝命镇》突出重围,也拿下奖项。

And yes, Greta Gerwig did break through in the typically all-male category for Best Director

当然,格蕾塔·葛韦格凭借处女作拿下最佳导演。

Check out the list of nominees below: 

看看下面的提名名单:

Best Picture

最佳影片

“Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”

《三块广告牌》

“The Post”

《华盛顿邮报》

“Call Me by Your Name”

《请以你的名字呼唤我》

“Darkest Hour”

《至暗时刻》

“Dunkirk”

《敦刻尔克》

“Get Out”

《逃出绝命镇》

“Lady Bird”

《伯德小姐》

“Phantom Thread” 

《霓裳魅影》

“The Shape of Water”

《水形物语》

Best Actress

最佳女主角

Sally Hawkins, “The Shape of Water”

莎莉•霍金斯《水形物语》

Frances McDormand, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”

弗朗西丝•麦克道蒙德《三块广告牌》

Margot Robbie, “I, Tonya”

玛戈特•罗比《我,花样女王》

Saoirse Ronan, “Lady Bird”

西尔莎•罗南罗南《伯德小姐 》

Meryl Streep, “The Post”

梅丽尔•斯特里普《华盛顿邮报》

Best Actor

最佳男主角

Timothée Chalamet, “Call Me by Your Name”

提莫西·查拉梅《请以你的名字呼唤我》

Daniel Day-Lewis, “Phantom Thread”

丹尼尔·戴-刘易斯《霓裳魅影》

Daniel Kaluuya, “Get Out”[/en

]丹尼尔·卡卢亚《逃出绝命镇》

[en]Gary Oldman, “Darkest Hour”

加里·奥德曼《至暗时刻》

Denzel Washington, “Roman J. Israel, Esq.”

丹泽尔·华盛顿《罗曼先生,你好》

Best Supporting Actress

最佳女配角

Mary J. Blige, “Mudbound”

玛丽·布莱姬《泥土之界》

Allison Janney, “I, Tonya”

艾丽森·詹尼 《我,托尼娅》

Lesley Manville, “Phantom Thread”

莱斯利·曼维尔《霓裳魅影》

Laurie Metcalf, “Lady Bird” 

劳里·梅特卡夫 《伯德小姐》

Octavia Spencer, “Shape of Water” 

奥克塔维亚·斯宾瑟 《水形物语》

Best Supporting Actor

最佳男配角

Willem Dafoe, “The Florida Project”

威廉·达福《佛罗里达乐园》

Woody Harrelson, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”

伍迪·哈里森《三块广告牌》

Richard Jenkins, “The Shape of Water”

理查德·詹金斯《水形物语》

Christopher Plummer, “All the Money in the World”

克里斯托弗·普拉默《金钱世界》

Sam Rockwell, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”

山姆·洛克威尔《三块广告牌》

Best Director

最佳导演

Christopher Nolan, “Dunkirk” 

克里斯托弗·诺兰《敦刻尔克》

Jordan Peele, “Get Out”

乔丹·皮尔《逃出绝命镇》

Greta Gerwig, “Lady Bird”

格蕾塔·葛韦格《伯德小姐》

Paul Thomas Anderson, “Phantom Thread”

保罗·托马斯·安德森《霓裳魅影》

Guillermo del Toro, “The Shape of Water”

吉尔莫·德尔·托罗《水形物语》

Best Original Screenplay

最佳原创剧本

“The Big Sick,”

《大病》

“Get Out,”

《逃出绝命镇》

“Lady Bird,”

《伯德小姐》

“Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri,”

《三块广告牌》

“The Shape of Water,”

《水形物语》

Best Adapted Screenplay

最佳改编剧本

“Call Me by Your Name,”

《请以你的名字呼唤我》

“The Disaster Artist,”

《灾难艺术家》

“Logan,”

《金刚狼3》

“Molly’s Game,”

《茉莉的牌局》

“Mudbound,”

《泥土之界》

Best Animated Feature

最佳动画长片

“The Boss Baby”

《宝贝老板》

“The Breadwinner”

《养家之人》

“Coco”

《寻梦环游记》

“Ferdinand”

《公牛历险记》

“Loving Vincent”

《至爱梵高》

Best Animated Short Film

最佳动画短片

“Dear Basketball”

《亲爱的篮球》

“Garden Party”

《花园派对》

“Lou”

《失物招领》

“Negative Space”

《负空间》

“Revolting Rhymes”

《回旋律》

Best Live Action Short Film

最佳真人短片

“DeKalb Elementary”

《迪卡尔布小学》

“The Eleven O'Clock”

《11点》

“My Nephew Emmett”

《我们的外甥艾默特》

“The Silent Child”

《沉默的孩子》

“Watu Wote/All of Us”

《我们大家》

Best Documentary Feature

最佳纪录片

“Abacus: Small Enough to Jail”

《国宝银行:小到可以进监狱》

“Faces Places”

《脸庞,村庄》

“Icarus“

《伊卡洛斯》

“Last Men in Aleppo”

《阿勒波的最后一个人》

“Strong Island”

《强岛》

Best Documentary Short Subject

最佳记录短片

“Edith+Eddie”

《伊迪丝+埃迪》

“Heaven is a Traffic Jam on the 405”

《天堂堵塞》

“Heroin(e)”

《海洛因》

“Kayayo: The Living Shopping Baskets”

《购物篮》

“Knife Skills”

《刀技》

“Traffic Stop”

《交通站》

Best Foreign Language Film

最佳外语片

“A Fantastic Woman” (Chile) 

《普通女人》(智利)

“The Insult” (Lebanon) 

“Loveless” (Russia)

《无爱可诉》(俄罗斯)

“On Body and Soul (Hungary)

《肉与灵》(匈牙利)

“The Square” (Sweden) 

《方形》(瑞典)

Best Cinematography

最佳摄影

“Blade Runner 2049”

《银翼杀手2049》

“Darkest Hour”

《至暗时刻》

“Dunkirk”

《敦刻尔克》

“Mudbound”

《泥土之界》

“The Shape of Water”

《水形物语》

Best Film Editing

最佳剪辑

“Baby Driver”

《极盗车神》

“Dunkirk”

《敦刻尔克》

“I, Tonya”

《我,托尼娅》

“The Shape of Water”

《水形物语》

“Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”

《三块广告牌》

Best Sound Editing

最佳音效剪辑

“Baby Driver”

《极盗车神》

“Blade Runner 2049”

《银翼杀手2049》

“Dunkirk”

《敦刻尔克》

“The Shape of Water”

《水形物语》

“Star Wars: The Last Jedi”

《星球大战:最后的绝地武士》

Best Sound Mixing

最佳音响效果

“Baby Driver”

《极盗车神》

“Blade Runner 2049”

《银翼杀手2049》

“Dunkirk”

《敦刻尔克》

“The Shape of Water”

《水形物语》

“Star Wars: The Last Jedi”

《星球大战:最后的绝地武士》

Best Production Design

最佳制作设计

“Beauty and the Beast”

《美女与野兽》

“Blade Runner 2049”

《银翼杀手2049》

“Darkest Hour”

《至暗时刻》

“The Shape of Water”

《水形物语》

“Dunkirk”

《敦刻尔克》

Best Original Score

最佳原创配乐

“Dunkirk,”

《敦刻尔克》

“Phantom Thread,”

《霓裳魅影》

“The Shape of Water,”

《水形物语》

“Star Wars: The Last Jedi,”

《星球大战:最后的绝地武士》

“Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri,”

《三块广告牌》

Best Original Song

最佳原创歌曲

“Mighty River” from “Mudbound”

来自《泥土之界》

“Mystery of Love” from “Call Me by Your Name”

来自《请以你的名字呼唤我》

“Remember Me” from “Coco”

来自《寻梦环游记》

“Stand Up for Something” from “Marshall”

来自《马歇尔》的Stand up for something

“This Is Me” from “The Greatest Showman”

来自《马戏之王》的This is me

Best Costume Design

最佳服装设计

“Beauty and the Beast”

《美女与野兽》

“Darkest Hour”

《至暗时刻》

“Phantom Thread”

《霓裳魅影》

“The Shape of Water”

《水形物语》

“Victoria and Abdul”

《维多利亚与阿卜杜勒》

Best Makeup and Hairstyling

最佳化妆与发型设计

“Darkest Hour”

《至暗时刻》

“Victoria & Abdul”

《维多利亚与阿卜杜勒》

“Wonder”

《奇迹男孩》

Best Visual Effects

最佳视觉效果

“Blade Runner 2049”

《银翼杀手2049》

“Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2”

《银河护卫队2》

“Kong: Skull Island”

《金刚:骷髅岛》

“Star Wars: The Last Jedi”

《星球大战:最后的绝地武士》

“War for the Planet of the Apes”

《猩球崛起3》